Appetizers

  • Naga Fire Lobster/Shrimp

    $34.99 / $20.99

    Smoked Naga chilli butter-tossed lobster or shrimp, with charred citrus.

    Non-veg · No dairy · Gluten free

  • Mango Mirage

    $12.99

    Crispy pani puris paired with vibrant raw mango water, spiced potato, herbs, and citrus.

    Veg · No dairy · Vegan

  • Khaar Special Chaat

    $15.99

    Crispy puri with creamy yellow pea curry, finished with purple potato fritters, tamarind gastrique, and fresh micro green herbs.

    Veg · No dairy · Vegan

  • Bamboo Blaze

    House-fried and tossed in a robust fermented bamboo shoot seasoning and honey chilli sauce.

    Chicken Wings$17.99
    Lotus Stem · Vegan$17.99
    Tofu · Vegan$15.99
    Paneer$15.99

    No dairy · Contains soy

  • Naga Hill Smoked Chilli

    Your favorite choice of protein glazed with smoked Naga chilli sauce, balanced with bell peppers, herbs, and citrus.

    Chicken$17.99
    Tofu · Vegan$17.99
    Paneer$15.99
    Shrimp$17.99
    Fish$20.99

    No dairy · Contains soy

  • Signature Khaar Croquette

    $17.99

    Golden croquettes of traditional Assamese alkaline rice, filled with flaky fish, fermented mustard, fresh herbs, and aromatic spices, served with house accompaniments.

    No dairy

  • Tandoor Pockets

    Handcrafted Indian flatbread, generously stuffed with your choice of savory filling.

    Cheese$13.99
    Chicken · Gluten free$15.99
    Lamb · Gluten free$18.99
  • Tandoor Fish

    $29.99

    Whole pompano marinated in our house-made blend of aromatic spices and herbs, then grilled in the tandoor for a smoky, charred finish.

    Gluten free

  • Khaar Black Pepper

    Your choice of protein tossed in a bold, freshly ground black pepper sauce.

    Chicken$17.99
    Tofu · Vegan$15.99
    Paneer$15.99
    Shrimp$17.99

Salads

  • Orchard Burrata

    $21

    Creamy burrata with pomelo, charred pineapple, peppery arugula, citrus vinaigrette, toasted seeds, and extra virgin olive oil.

    Veg

  • Smoked Orchard

    Baby spinach, seasonal berries, farm egg, candied pecans, toasted almonds, honey mustard vinaigrette, and your choice of protein.

    Pork$26
    Chicken$26
    Tofu$24

Soups

  • Heritage Congee

    Comforting rice congee gently simmered in a delicate Asian broth with seasonal vegetables.

    Veg · Large$14
    Veg · Small$12
    Chicken · Large$18
    Chicken · Small$16
  • Eastern Coconut

    Fragrant coconut broth infused with lemongrass, galangal, makrut lime leaves, fresh herbs, bamboo shoots, wild mushrooms, and seasonal vegetables. Served with your choice of rice noodles, glass noodles, or lo mein.

    Veg · Large$14
    Veg · Small$12
    Chicken · Large$18
    Chicken · Small$16
    Shrimp · Large$18
    Shrimp · Small$16
  • Himalayan Thukpa

    Traditional Tibetan noodle soup with handcrafted momo, seasonal vegetables, fragrant broth, and fresh herbs.

    Veg · Large$14
    Veg · Small$12
    Chicken · Large$18
    Chicken · Small$16

Mains

  • Branzino Tenga

    $38.99

    Pan-seared branzino in a delicate Assamese sour broth, layered with vibrant citrusy sauce, finished with fresh herbs, and served with banana leaf-wrapped sticky rice with seasonal vegetables garnished with chilli garlic toppings.

    Non-veg · Gluten free · Nuts & seeds

  • Claypot Goat Chops

    $34.99

    Slow-braised goat chops in a fragrant earthenware curry, layered with roasted spices and fresh herbs, served with aromatic sweet pulao or tandoori roti or Assamese rice crepes and thinly sliced eggplant or zucchini fritters.

    No dairy · Gluten free

  • Golden Coconut Curry

    Silky coconut malai curry with fragrant whole spices and fresh herbs, served with banana leaf-wrapped sticky rice.

    Shrimp$27.99
    Tofu$24.99
    Fish$30.99
    Paneer$24.99

    No dairy · Gluten free

  • Black Sesame Heritage

    Chicken / Pork

    $28.99

    Slow-cooked in a velvety roasted black sesame curry, infused with aromatic spices and fresh herbs inspired by the cuisines of Northeast India, served with banana leaf-wrapped sticky rice.

    No dairy · Gluten free · Contains seeds

  • Heritage Pork

    Chicken / Pork

    $28.99

    Traditional Northeast Indian-style pork curry with fermented bamboo shoots, aromatic herbs, and roasted spices.

    No dairy · Gluten free

  • KHAAR Special Butter Chicken/Paneer

    $34.99

    A flavorful KHAAR-style preparation of tender chicken or paneer, layered with roasted spices and fresh herbs, served alongside wholesome millet roti.

    Chicken$28.99
    Paneer$23.99

    Gluten free

  • Street Style Stir-fried Noodles

    Wok-tossed noodles with crisp seasonal vegetables, aromatic sauces, and your choice of protein, finished over high heat for authentic street-style flavor.

    Chicken$22.99
    Egg$20.99
    Shrimp$23.99
    Veg$20.99
    Tofu$23.99

    No dairy · Contains soy

  • Garlic Wok Rice

    Fragrant rice wok-tossed with crispy burnt garlic, seasonal vegetables, and scallions, finished with the signature smoky essence of wok hei.

    Chicken$22.99
    Egg$20.99
    Shrimp$23.99
    Tofu$20.99

    Contains soy

  • Chef's Special Golden Blossom

    Vegan option available

    $32

    Delicate squash blossoms filled with fresh house-made stuffing, lightly crisped and served with smoked bell pepper tomato sauce, cracked wheat pulao, and seasonal micro herbs.

Desserts

  • Earthen Sweet

    $7.49

    Velvety sweet yogurt slow-cultured in an earthen pot, topped with toasted nuts and fragrant saffron.

  • Mango Indulgence

    $7.49

    Chilled mango tapioca.

  • Black Sesame Cheesecake

    $12.99

    Creamy black sesame cheesecake with berry coulis, fruit caviar, and fresh fruit.

  • Black Rice Pudding

    $7.99

    Creamy black rice pudding with a gently sweet, aromatic finish.

  • Assam Tea Crème Brûlée

    $12.99

    Silky custard infused with aromatic Assam tea, finished with a crisp caramelized sugar crust for a delicate balance of bold tea notes and creamy sweetness.

  • Fried Ice Cream with Honey Noodle

    $12.99

    Crispy golden-fried ice cream served over delicate honey-glazed noodles, finished with a drizzle of warm honey for a playful contrast of hot, cold, crunchy, and creamy.

Sides

  • Whole Wheat Tandoori Roti

    $2.99

    Plain or butter.

  • Naan

    $3.99

    Garlic, butter, or plain.

  • Bajra Roti

    $3.99
  • Tawa Roti

    $2.99
  • Fruit Bowl

    $6.99
  • Black Sticky Rice

    $4.99
  • White Sticky Rice

    $2.99
  • Jeera Rice

    $3.99
  • Garden Harvest

    $11.99

    Stir-fried vegetables.

  • Steamed Basmati Rice

    $3
  • Yellow Daal

    $12

Non-veg · Veg · Gluten free · Nuts & seeds · Chef's recommendation

Please inform your server of any allergies or dietary restrictions.

(408) 212-4704Directions